Smithville, Missouri FFA
  Sign-In  Register
          
State FFA Degree Recipients

During the Chapter’s 75 year history, 107 members have earned the State FFA (Farmer) Degree, ranking them among the top 3% of all Missouri FFA members.  Kimberly Clegg, 1994, became the first FFA member in Smithville history to earn over 1,000 points in the Star Awards selection scoring, earning 1056 points.  The previous high score was 978, earned by Bradley Shuler in 1987.   Ten of these State FFA Degree recipients have been named Star Area State Farmers, Star Agribusinessman, or Star in Placement, distinguishing them as being one of the top 16 FFA members in Missouri:  


  1.  1976 Betty Brownlee, Star Area

  2.  1978 Jeff Utz, Star Area

  3.  1979 Roger Justus, Star Area

  4.  1982 Bill Edwards, Star Area

  5.  1989 Kerri Chancellor, Star Area

  6.  1996 Aubrey Homan, Star Area Agribusinessman

  7.  1997 Nicholas Gabriel, Star Area Agribusinessman

  8.  2004 Brian Martin, Star Area Placement

  9.  2005 Ben Augur, Star Area Placement

  10. 2006 Derek Niemann, Star Area Placement


Four State FFA Degree recipients have been named "Top 8" State FFA Degree recipients, meaning they were among the top 8 candidates in Missouri:


1. 1993 Kimberly Clegg, Top 8

2. 1993 Danny Heath, Top 8

3. 1994 Kimberly Kinder, Top 8

4. 1996 Aubrey Homan, Top 8


The State FFA Degree recipients are:


1941 James Asher

1941 Charles Ezra French

1946 Bill Coons

1946 Richard Stubbs

1947 Howard Hatfield

1947 Miller Herndon

1948 James Summers

1948 DeWayne Arthur

1949 Robert Bullock

1949 Harold Miller

1950 Albert Doyle

1950 Vernon Justus

1951 Perry Winn Jr.

1952 Don Summers

1953 William Murphy

1953 Lawrence Stubbs

1954 Donald Witt

1955 Jerry Woods

1956 Laurie Arthur

1962 Don French

1969 Michael Neth

1970 John Sponuagle

1973 Stan Armstrong

1973 Steve Craig

1974 Richard Carroll

1974 Billy Justus

1975 Jeff Woods

1976 Betty Brownlee, Star Area

1976 Billy Finley

1976 Mark Sponuagle

1978 Greg Armstrong

1978 Brad Preston

1978 Otho St.John

1978 Jeff Utz, Star Area

1978 Steve Wright

1979 Linda Evans

1979 Roger Hill

1979 Roger Justus, Star Area

1980 Jim Bruce

1980 Stacey Brokenicky

1980 Nia Ellis

1980 Greg Summers

1981 Lisa Armstrong

1981 David Hill

1981 Todd Huntley

1981 Joyce Kullman

1982 Bill Edwards, Star Area

1982 David Seaman

1982 Otis St.John

1983 Beth Nelson

1984 Timothy Huntley

1984 Tammy Shuler

1985 Michael Coleman

1986 Sean Cassidy

1986 Amy Coleman

1986 Kristi Pine

1986 Bradley S. Shuler

1987 Cheryl Bondurant

1987 Matt French

1988 Tanya Edwards

1988 Dale French

1989 Kerri Chancellor, Star Area

1990 Brooke French

1990 Jonica French

1991 Katherine Lewis

1992 Jason Matthew Hoke

1993 Kimberly A. Clegg   Top 8

1993 Danny Heath   Top 8

1993 Shawn M. Homan

1994 Anita Hayes

1994 Jami Janeczko

1994 Kimberly Kinder   Top 8

1994 Callie Silvey

1995 Bennie Turner

1996 Cory Frederick

1996 Clint French

1996 Aubrey L. Homan, Top 8, Star Area Agribusinessman

1996 Amy Kohlbrecher

1997 Nick Gabriel, Star Area Agribusinessman

1997 Alisha Hyatt

1997 Megan K. Seufert

1997 Barry Turner

1997 Jessica Vochatzer

1998 Sara Clark

1998 Shauna E. Lilley

1998 Braden Turner

1999 Erica Dale

1999 Katrina Shaul

2000 Cal F. Middleton

2000 Lacey J. Schonewetter

2001 Jacob Granatino

2001 Josh Rice

2001 Rachelle J. Shiflett

2002 Rebekkah E. Cornine

2002 David Petty

2003 Laura Petty

2003 Sarah Thompson

2003 Chelsey Braaten

2004 Andy Dale

2004 Brian Martin, Star Area

2004 Allison Koile

2004 Devin Cone

2004 Sterling Sutton

2004 Miranda Hughes

2005 Ben Augur, Star Area  

2005 Matt Crawford

2005 Samantha Jones

2005 Andy Palmer

2005 Josh Petty

2006 Kelci Crawford

2006 Shannon Walden

2006 Allison Lamb

2006 Derek Niemann, Star Area

2007 Courtney Whitacre

2007 Kelsey Craig

2008 Drew Nelson, Star Area

2008 Elizabeth Everman

2008 Samantha Biondi

2008 Sara Miner

2008 Carisa Scott

2008 Patrick Quade

2009 Kylie Mattke

2009 Kelly Krull

2009 Frank Roberts

2009 Bailey Toates

2010 Emily Augur

2010 Hillary Whitacre 2017 Devin McGuire 2017 Raegan Haight

2018 Daniel Stephens

 

 Powered by: FFANow Chapter Website System